Chauffeured transfers in Tel Aviv · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tel Aviv with the fare shown first
Tel Aviv arranges pre-booked transfers in Tel Aviv (Israel). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ILS and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ILS, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tel Aviv, each with its page
- Tel Aviv Savidor Centerfrom ILS 104.8011 min
- ANU Museum of the Jewish Peoplefrom ILS 106.2014 min
- Tel Aviv-Hashalomfrom ILS 111.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tel Aviv requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tel Aviv and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tel Aviv
ILS 104.80
the cheapest route
11 min
Herzliya Airport → Tel Aviv Savidor Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tel Aviv, in ILS. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Herzliya Airport → Tel Aviv Savidor Center12.2 km · 11 minILS 104.80from
- Herzliya Airport → ANU Museum of the Jewish People11.8 km · 14 minILS 106.20from
- Herzliya Airport → Tel Aviv-Hashalom13.5 km · 12 minILS 111.00from
- Herzliya Airport → HaShalom Rail Station13.6 km · 13 minILS 112.40from
- Herzliya Airport → Assuta Hospital in Ramat HaHayal12.4 km · 19 minILS 113.60from
- Herzliya Airport → Eretz Israel Museum13.1 km · 18 minILS 115.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herzliya Airport → Tel Aviv Savidor Center | 12.2 km | 11 min | ILS 104.80 | See details |
| Herzliya Airport → ANU Museum of the Jewish People | 11.8 km | 14 min | ILS 106.20 | See details |
| Herzliya Airport → Tel Aviv-Hashalom | 13.5 km | 12 min | ILS 111.00 | See details |
| Herzliya Airport → HaShalom Rail Station | 13.6 km | 13 min | ILS 112.40 | See details |
| Herzliya Airport → Assuta Hospital in Ramat HaHayal | 12.4 km | 19 min | ILS 113.60 | See details |
| Herzliya Airport → Eretz Israel Museum | 13.1 km | 18 min | ILS 115.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Tel Aviv
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ben Gurion Airport
from ILS 143.40Airport
7015001, Israel
See prices and book →Herzliya Airport
from ILS 104.80Airport
Menachem Begin St 1, Herzliya, 4635901
See prices and book →HaShalom Rail Station
from ILS 112.40Station
Giv'at HaTahmoshet St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo
See prices and book →Rishon LeZion Moshe Dayan Station
from ILS 181.60Station
Moshe Dayan St, Rishon LeZion
See prices and book →Tel Aviv Ha'Hagana
from ILS 122.60Station
Tel Aviv-Yafo
See prices and book →Tel Aviv Savidor Center
from ILS 104.80Station
Tel Aviv-Yafo
See prices and book →Tel Aviv University – Expo
from ILS 131.20Station
Rokach Blvd 95, Tel Aviv-Yafo
See prices and book →Tel Aviv-Hashalom
from ILS 111.00Station
לרחובות, Tel Aviv-Jaffa
See prices and book →Assuta Hashalom" Medical Center"
from ILS 119.60Hospital
C, יגאל אלון 96, תל אביב-יפו
See prices and book →Assuta Hospital in Ramat HaHayal
from ILS 113.60Hospital
HaBarzel St 20, Tel Aviv-Yafo
See prices and book →Rabin Medical Center
from ILS 156.20Hospital
Jabotinsky St 39, Petah Tikva, 4941492
See prices and book →Shamir Medical Center (Assaf Harofeh)
from ILS 143.40Hospital
Be'er Ya'akov
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tel Aviv?
In Tel Aviv and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tel Aviv centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ILS before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Tel AvivDrive with Tel Aviv in Tel Aviv
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tel Aviv?
The fare in ILS comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tel Aviv?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tel Aviv?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tel Aviv, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car